Spring Commencement 2014

Honors Awardees

Pennsylvania College of Optometry

Ryan J, Beers. Vistakon Award; Clinical Excellence Citation
Khriti Bhagat, GP Contact Lens Clinical Excellence Award
Abby E. Brubaker, Clinical Excellence Citation; Crizal by Essilor Award of Excellence; Blanchard Contact Lens Excellence Award   
Tara L. Bucklew, Dr. & Mrs. H.C. Verma Award; Donald Evans,OD Award; Conforma Laboratories Award 
Chelsea Dunn, Clinical Excellence Citation
Sabine Frederking, International Studies Excellence Award
Rachel M. Fritz, Conforma Laboratories Award
Rahul M. Gupta, Marchon Eyewear Practice Management Award
Teresa J. Hage, Cooper Vision Excellence in Contact Lens Award
Rachel E. Lloyd, Noir Low Vision Award
Stacy L. Locke, Alcon Student Scholarship Award
Nicole A. Maierhoffer, Conforma Laboratories Award; Clinical Excellence Citation
Shazeen Ferrah Manji, Good-Lite Award
Vittorio Mena, Jr., Dr. Sydney H. Solofsky Memorial Award
Alexandra L. Mercurio, Philadelphia County Optometry Society Award
Tara E. Morris, Dr. Arthur Shlaifer Memorial Award; Conforma Laboratories Award
Lyndsey A. Parker, Clinical Excellence Citation; Conforma Laboratories Award
Prajay Anil Patel, College of Optometrists in Vision Development Award for Excellence in Vision Therapy
Aaron Azerrad Presutto, Eshenbach Award for Excellence in Low Vision
Erica S. Tow, Alumni Association Award; Dr John & Ethel Crozier Award; Beta Sigma Kappa Award
Timothy W. Whitmire, Conforma Laboratories Award

College of Education and Rehabilitation

Terry L. Aitken, Noir Low Vision Award
Alta R. Fried, Occupational Therapy Excellence in Scholarship Award
John M. Kilpatrick, AmbuTech Orientation & Mobility Award
Jessalyn A. Mayer, Occupational Therapy Excellence in Scholarship Award
Kylie M. McCullough, Occupational Therapy Superior Professionalism Award 
Praveen Philip, Occupational Therapy Outstanding Leadership Award; Occupational Therapy Excellence in Scholarship Award

George S. Osborne College of Audiology

Ashley E. Bonanno, Alumni Association Award
Brittany E. Panetta, Student Academy of Audiology George S. Osborne Service Award

College of Health Sciences

James E. Deom,  Academic Excellence Award