Class Officers

Audiology - Class of 2014

  • President: Rebecca Bacon
  • Vice President: Kristen Conley
  • Secretary: Namrata Desai
  • Treasurer: AjaFatou Camara

Audiology - Class of 2015

  • President: Larry Gabbin, Jr
  • Vice President: Artem Yusupov
  • Secretary: Jenna Pellicori
  • Treasurer: Alisha Latham

Audiology Class of 2016

  • President: Alyssa Rohrbach
  • Vice President: Nina Buckley
  • Secretary: Amanda Maioriello
  • Treasurer: Millicent F. Muniz

Audiology Class of 2017

  • President: Marisa Ragonesi
  • Vice President: Jamie Yusupov
  • Secretary: Sean Fuster
  • Treasurer: Brett Radosti

Optometry - Class of 2014

  • President: Taylor Babcock
  • Vice President: Rachel Lloyd
  • Secretary: Chad Clark
  • Treasurer: Brooke Donaher
  • Section A Rep: Lindsay Cook
  • Section B Rep: Esther Han
  • Section C Rep: Ashlin Mikolich
  • Section D Rep: Charita Smith

Optometry - Class of 2015

  • President: Jason Cheung
  • Vice President: Andrew  Meagher
  • Secretary: Ruchi Shah
  • Treasurer: Kelsey Moody
  • Section A Reps: Nurit Bor; Priya Desai
  • Section B Reps: Amanda Gerrouge;Meghan Graveline
  • Section C Reps: Aaron Punim
  • Section D Rep: Krystal Worthington; Matthew Sutton

Optometry - Class of 2016

  • President: Victoria Galbreth
  • Vice President: Vivien Li
  • Secretary: Sarah Nowicki
  • Treasurer: Heather Whyte
  • Section A Reps: Erin Blankenship; Nathalia Broderick
  • Section B Reps: Jaci Hall; Frank Mai
  • Section C Reps: Jonathan Olmes; Kelsey Paciotti
  • Section D Reps: Jenna Sembrat; Sarah Sullivan

Optometry - Class of 2017

  • Kalis McCartin
  • Paulina Hor
  • Arieneh Tahmasian
  • Jenae Stiles
  • Section A: Ryan Chia
  • Section B: Sarak Franklin; Manpreet Ghuman
  • Section C: AJ Pastor; Anurchadha Rana
  • Section D: Jenna Roney; Bianca Tang

Occupational Therapy Class of 2014

  • President: Praveen Philip
  • Vice President: Jessalyn Mayer
  • Secretary: Jonathan Cuadra-Guadron
  • Treasurer: Keylie McCullough

Occupational Therapy Class of 2015

  • President: Erin Oczkowski
  • Vice President: Anthony Ruggeri
  • Secretary: Nicole Perry
  • Treasurer: John Whitham; Kate Harnett

Physician Assistant Class of 2014

  • President: Ayn Larson
  • Vice President: Kevin Morrison
  • Secretary: Sasha Chedalavada
  • Treasurer: Mary Nguyen

Physician Assistant Class of 2015

  • President: Samantha "Sam" Burdette
  • Vice President: Anthony Firetto
  • Secretary: Lauren Sylvina
  • Treasurer: Michelle Jordan
  • Historian: Christina Mullett
  • SDRC: Phnong Nu Ton "Mercy"
  • AOR/AAPA: Bethany Rohrs
  • Outreach Chair: Jen Mas
  • SCCSR: Leontine Djine
  • Faculty Advisor: Joy Henderson